Veterans

Name War Unit
Ament, Arthur M. World War I, 1914-1918 168th Battaltion, 21st Battalion
Appel, Robert W. "Chick" World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Appel, Thomas "Laurie" World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Armstrong, Ernest Davidson World War I, 1914-1918 Royal Canadian Air Force
Arnold, Andrew Stanley “Curly” World War I, 1914-1918
Arnott, Frederick S. World War II, 1939-1945 Essex Scottish Regiment
Ashcroft, Reginald Albert World War II, 1939-1945 Perth Regiment
Baechler, Joseph Laverne World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Baechler, Stanley World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Baird, Thomas World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Baker, (Halls) Bridgid Breda World War II, 1939-1945 British Women's Auxiliary Air Force
Baker, Terance (Terry) A. World War II, 1939-1945
Baker, William Earl World War II, 1939-1945 Victoria Rifles
Barber, Franklin S. World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Barnes, Wilfred Henry World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Beam, John Paige World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Bean, Wesley Emerson World War I, 1914-1918 Medical Corps
Bell, Maurice Howard World War II, 1939-1945 1st Special Service Force
Bell, Wilfred "Stewart" World War II, 1939-1945 Perth Regiment
Bender, Clayton, Ira World War II, 1939-1945 Medical Corps
Bender, Delton Laverne World War II, 1939-1945 Medical Corps
Bender, Elroy World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Bender, Percy World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Berger, Charles Frederick World War II, 1939-1945 8th Princess Louise N.B. Hussars
Berger, Clayton Francis World War II, 1939-1945 Service Corps
Berger, Phillip World War I, 1914-1918 168th Battalion
Berger, Roy Clayton World War II, 1939-1945 Service Corps
Berger, Wilfred George World War II, 1939-1945 Lincoln Welland Regiment
Berger, Wray John World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Binkle, Alexander Hugh World War II, 1939-1945 Perth Regiment
Binkle, Earl Ward Sr. World War II, 1939-1945 Perth Regiment
Binkle, Floyd Grant World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Infantry
Blake, George W. World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Blake, John Franklin World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Infantry
Blake, Lorne C. World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Bond, Ernest E. World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Bossence, Roy World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Bowman, Norval Smith World War I, 1914-1918
Boyd, Harry Isaiah World War II, 1939-1945
Brash, John Scott World War I, 1914-1918 110th Battalion
Brenneman, Alvin Gideon World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Brenneman, LaVerne John World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Brett, Fred Stanley World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Brodrecht, John Frederick W. World War I, 1914-1918
Brown, George Kenneth World War I, 1914-1918 168th Battalion
Brown, George Norval World War I, 1914-1918 69th Battery
Brown, King Hartford World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Burn, Eldon Mills World War I, 1914-1918 R.C.A.F.
Butterworth, Edward Willis World War II, 1939-1945
Caister, John (Jack) Ross World War I, 1914-1918 English Royal Navy
Capling, Fred C. World War I, 1914-1918 Royal Flying Corps
Capling, Ira Herlich World War I, 1914-1918
Capling, Milton Lewis World War I, 1914-1918 118th O.S. Battalion Infantry
Capling, William Maine World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Fusiliers
Cattrysse, Alfred Gerard World War II, 1939-1945
Cawthorpe, Joseph Frederick World War II, 1939-1945 Medical Corps
Cawthorpe, Robert Dick World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Chandler, Wentworth World War I, 1914-1918 168th Battalion
Cheslock, Gordon World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Clark, Hermina Alma World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Women's Army Corps
Clark, Lorne Martin World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Infantry
Clement, Murray Robert World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Clement, Norman Albert World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Clement, William James World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Cook, Lloyd William World War II, 1939-1945 Service Corps
Crerar, George Taylor World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Crewson, J. Sheldon World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Cross, Thomas William World War I, 1914-1918 110th Battalion
Currah, Donald Walter World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Currah, Frederick Stewart World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Currah, John William World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Currah, Kenneth Bruce Korean War, 1950-1953 Royal Highland Regiment
Cuthill, Robert World War I, 1914-1918 71st Battalion
Dadswell, Peter World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Daub, Gerth Henry World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Deeton, Harold Morrow World War I, 1914-1918
Dellow, Lawrence "Jiggs" World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Dennis, Elwood World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Denstedt, Martin William World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army, 1st Hussars
Dewberry, Robert John World War II, 1939-1945 Essex Scottish Regiment
Dibble, Albert James World War II, 1939-1945
Dietz, Conrad Victor World War I, 1914-1918 1 Depot BN W.O. Regiment
Dietz, Harry World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Dopp, Donald Edward Korean War, 1950-1953 H14443 - Radar Plotter 2 - Leading Seaman
Ducklow, William Peter World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Dunsmore, Arthur World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Armoured Corps
Duval, Elroy Ephraim World War I, 1914-1918
Eckstein, Russell Walter World War I, 1914-1918
Eifert, Arnold Theodor Ludwig World War II, 1939-1945
Erb, Elton World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Everett, Louis World War I, 1914-1918 168th Battalion
Farrell, Thomas Wilfred World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Faulhafer, Henry Conrad World War I, 1914-1918 4th Canadian Reserve
Ferguson, Reginald Walter Alexander World War I, 1914-1918 182nd U.S. Battalion
Finch, Gordon Theadoor World War I, 1914-1918 220th York Rangers
Fisher, Alexander Frederick World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Fisher, Donald C.D. World War II, 1939-1945, Korean War, 1950-1953 Perth Regiment
Fisher, Forbes Bell World War II, 1939-1945 Lincoln and Welland Regiment
Fisher, George Duncan World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Fleming, Andrew Murray World War II, 1939-1945 Perth Regiment

Pages