Veterans

Name War Unit
Sapwell, Fred Francis World War II, 1939-1945 Perth Regiment
Sapwell, Frederick George Korean War, 1950-1953 Perth Regiment
Sapwell, Nellie World War II, 1939-1945 Women's Army Corps
Saranchuk, Frederick Wilfred World War II, 1939-1945 Essex Scottish Regiment
Saunders, E
Schaefer, Conrad Boer War, 1899-1902 28th Battalion
Schaefer, Frederick P. World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Schaefer, Harry George World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Schaefer, Jack Aaron World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Schaefer, Lorne Andrew John World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Schaefer, Ruby Katherine World War II, 1939-1945 C.W.A.C.
Schaefer, Walter George World War II, 1939-1945 2nd Battalion
Schaefer, Wilfred
Schaefer, William John Henry World War II, 1939-1945 30th RECCI
Scheerer, Harry Elmer John World War II, 1939-1945 4th L.A.A.
Scheerer, Stanley John World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Schippling, Stanley World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Schippling, Wilson “Ship” World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Schmidt, Eric John World War II, 1939-1945 Service Corps
Schmidt, Frederick Elmer World War I, 1914-1918 168th Battalion
Schmidt, Jack
Schmidt, John Henry
Schmidt, Roy Charles World War I, 1914-1918 64th Battery
Schmidt, William Adam World War I, 1914-1918 1st Depot Battalion 2
Schneider, George
Schroeder, Wilhelm Hinrich Joachim World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.E.M.E.
Scott, Leroy Makins World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Sebben, Bruce Peace Time Royal Canadian Navy
Seegmiller, C. E. World War II, 1939-1945
Seegmiller, Ezra Henry World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Seegmiller, George Emil World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Seltzer, Carl Jacob World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Seltzer, Russell Ernest World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Seyler, Robert Daniel World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Artillery
Shadwick, E.
Shibley, Clifford Ross World War I, 1914-1918 110th Battalion
Shibley, George Ruston, Jr. World War I, 1914-1918 Toronto Militia
Shibley, Walter Austin World War I, 1914-1918 64th Depot Battery
Siebert, Rev. J. Wesley World War II, 1939-1945 Chaplain
Siegner, Paul Franklin World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Siegner, Wayne Brock Peace Time R.C.A.F.
Sim, Rev. George World War II, 1939-1945 59th Tank Regiment
Simms, Norman A. World War I, 1914-1918 American Army
Simms, Oscar Heinrich World War I, 1914-1918
Simms, Reuben Lloyd World War I, 1914-1918 American Army
Sindall, Albert World War I, 1914-1918 Depot Regiment
Sindall, Henry George World War I, 1914-1918
Sippel, John Henry World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Infantry
Slater, Anson Eustace World War II, 1939-1945 1st Canadian Infantry
Spicer, George William World War I, 1914-1918
Stadelman, Dewart
Stein, Valentine Allan World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Steinman, Joan (Dadswell) World War II, 1939-1945 British Land Army
Steinman, Peter Joseph World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Stere, Irvin World War II, 1939-1945 23rd Engineers
Stock, David James Balkwill Peace Time Naval Reserves
Stock, Dr. Valentine F. World War I, 1914-1918
Stock, Edward Henry World War I, 1914-1918
Stock, Fred William World War I, 1914-1918 64th Depot Battery
Strahm, Clair G. World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Strahm, Earl George World War II, 1939-1945 31st RCCEE
Strahm, Lloyd A. World War II, 1939-1945 7th Army Artillery
Strahm, Wilfred “Gus” World War II, 1939-1945 Oxford Rifles
Stumpf, Howard Joseph World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Sutherland, Elizabeth
Swain, Donald K.
Switzer, William Albert World War I, 1914-1918
Tabor, Earl Wilfred World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Tasker, John Leslie
Todd, John William World War II, 1939-1945 #2 C.A.R.U.
Tough, Charles Harold “Leslie” World War I, 1914-1918 110th Battalion
Trachsel, Clifford Beverly World War II, 1939-1945 1st Depot Battalion
Trachsel, Edward Woodrow “Doc” World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Trachsel, Melvin James “Boots” World War II, 1939-1945 Scots Fusiliers
Trow, Dr. Charles E. Medical Corps
Tucker, Norman Kenneth World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Army & Navy
Tyler William Todd War in Afghanistan, 2001- IPPCL 1-D-COY -11 PLATOON
Vance, Ralph
Vogel, Carl Frederick World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Vogel, Wilfred “Bill” World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Vogt, Edward Alexander World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Vogt, Harold W. World War II, 1939-1945 Service Corps
Vollmerhausen, K.
Waddle, Ward Ralph World War II, 1939-1945 R.C.A.F.
Wakely, Arthur
Wakely, Stanley Gordon World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Walkom, Arthur Orchard World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Walters, Fred John World War I, 1914-1918
Walters, Lloyd A. World War II, 1939-1945 Essex Scottish Regiment
Walton, Frances World War II, 1939-1945, Korean War, 1950-1953 Medical Corps
Walton, Webster
Warris, Sidney World War I, 1914-1918, World War II, 1939-1945 110th Battalion
Watt, Angus Johnstone World War II, 1939-1945 Royal Canadian Navy
Webber, Arthur Ralph
Weicker, Fred Peter World War II, 1939-1945 Canadian Army
Weicker, Julius John World War I, 1914-1918 Engineer Corps
Weiderhold, Donald
Weitzel, Francis Roy World War II, 1939-1945 Highland Light Infantry
Welch, Douglas
Welch, Leslie

Pages